$335,000
3914 Avenue Bonne Terre
New Iberia, LA 70563
MLS# 18011146
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  3000 sqft


3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563
  1 / 35  
3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563 3914 Avenue Bonne Terre, New Iberia, LA 70563

Property Description
Southern living at its finest! Home and neighborhood has never flooded! This extremely gorgeous, well-maintained 3,000 sq. ft. home, 4,653 total, in highly desirable Bonne Terre Subdivision is loaded with custom features and has everything you will need! This 3 BD 2-1/2 BT home features a ton of closet space, cabinetry and windows. Upon entering through the double French doors, you'll be amazed by the open floor plan and high ceilings. The spacious living room is warm and welcoming with a fireplace, custom mantle, and built-in shelves. It opens up to the beautiful large kitchen that boasts granite countertops with lots of cabinet and pantry space. The large island features custom pull out drawers equipped to hold large pots and appliances.

Details
Maps
Listing Info
Listing Price: 335000
Current Price: $335,000
List Price/SqFt: 111.67
Type: Detached Single Family
Location, Tax & Legal Info
Street Number: 3914
Street Name: Avenue Bonne Terre
Parish: Iberia
State: LA
Zip Code: 70563
Subdivision: Bonne Terre
Area: I1
Zone: X
Elementary School: North Lewis
Middle School: Belle Place
High School: New Iberia
Legal Desc: Lot 25, Block I, Bonne Terre Subdivison
Directions: From North Lewis St, turn right on Old Jeanerette Rd (Hwy 87), turn right on Avenue Bonne Terre, House on Left
General Property Description
# Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - 1/2: 1
Total Baths: 2.1
SqFt - Living: 3000
SqFt - Total: 4653
SqFt - Source: Blueprint
Stories: 1
SqFt - Covered Porch: 87144
SqFt - Storage: 150
SqFt - Carport: 490
SqFt - Garage: 780
Year Built: 1983
Approximate Age: 31 - 40 Years
Builder: Giroir Construction
Warranty: No
Acreage Range: 0 - 0.5
Assn Fee: None
Lot Dimensions: 119x125x124
Mineral Rights: Reserved
Pool on Subject Property: No
Office/Member/Contract Info
REO: No
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Style: Traditional
Siding: Brick; Hardiplank; Stucco; Wood
Parking: 2 Car Carport; Garage Rear
Construction: Brick; Frame
Foundation: Slab
Roof: Comp Shingle
Interior: 9+ Ft Ceiling; Attic Access; Bookcase; Built-Ins; Electric Dryer Con; Electric Stove Con; Electric Washer Con; Gas Dryer Con; Gas Stove Con; Icemaker Con; Master Bath; Office; Some Window Treatments; Varied Ceiling Heights; Other
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Gas Logs
Flooring: Carpet; Other
Heating: 2 or More Units; Central Heat
Cooling: 2 or More Units; Central Air
Appliances: Cooktop - Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Wall Oven
Countertops: Cultured Marble; Granite Tile
Rooms: Den; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bathroom; Master Bedroom; Office; Other; Utility Room; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bathroom 2
Equipment: Cable Ready; Ceiling Fans; Garage Door Opener; Garden Tub; Sec Sys Owned; Security System; Smoke Detector
Fencing: Privacy; Wood
Lot: Level
Patio: Covered; Open
Amenities: Health Club; Library; Medical Facility; Park; Shopping/Mall
Exterior: Landscaped; Outside Light; Porch; Storage Shed/Building; Workshop; Other
Water/Sewer: Public Water
Utilities: Elec: CLECO; Gas: Centerpoint
Reserved Item: Drapes; Mirrors; Refrigerator; Other - See Remarks
Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Supplements
The newly installed range/stove top vent and six burner Viking stove will be enjoyed while preparing meals, and double oven is ideal for baking and entertaining guests. The kitchen adjoins the beautiful breakfast area with a lovely buffet. The large dining room along with a nice sitting area will accommodate large group gatherings. The large columns in the dining area consist of more cabinets for storage and has been wired for lighting. Tied to the dining and sitting area is a large study. The beautiful master bedroom with an abundance of closets and master bath are spacious. The two additional spacious bedrooms have large closets and a Jack and Jill bath featuring another garden tub. There is a spacious laundry room with lots of cabinets and shelving. The home has a two car carport, an insulated one car/boat garage with workshop and lots of storage area. A charming breezeway is one to be enjoyed and holds a large sink for outdoor use. The back yard hosts a covered patio with a new privacy wooden fence and is large enough to entertain and enjoy outdoor gatherings. The home consists of two hot water heaters and two AC units, a 4-ton and 3-ton High Efficiency Trane. The beautiful landscape with majestic oaks captures the beauty of this custom home located in a great school district with many nearby amenities. Definitely a home to brag about! A must see! Schedule your showing today!
Room Information
Room Name Width Length
Dining Room20.0011.00
Den20.0010.00
Kitchen14.4015.50
Other14.409.50
Living Room16.4025.50
Utility Room8.508.00
Master Bedroom19.0023.30
Master Bathroom10.5012.00
Bedroom 219.5018.80
Bedroom 315.5012.00
Bathroom 212.006.40
Office11.0010.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

Last Updated: November - 08 - 2018

The data relating to real estate for sale or lease on this website comes in part from the IDX program of the REALTOR® Association of Acadiana MLS. The IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commericial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Monday 12th of November 2018 06:24 PM