$290,000
111 Brianna Lane
Broussard, LA 70518
MLS# 19003901
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2331 sqft


111 Brianna Lane, Broussard, LA 70518
  1 / 25  
111 Brianna Lane, Broussard, LA 70518 Covered front entry Foyer Roomy but cozy living area 111 Brianna Lane, Broussard, LA 70518 Kitchen and living area open 111 Brianna Lane, Broussard, LA 70518 Serving station 111 Brianna Lane, Broussard, LA 70518 Dining with french doors to patio Master with tray ceiling Large double sink master bath 111 Brianna Lane, Broussard, LA 70518 Utility with access to master closet Mud roo Guest bedroom Guest bath Bedroom 3 Walk through bath for bedrooms 3 & 4 Walk through bath for bedrooms 3 & 4 Walk through bath for bedrooms 3 & 4 Bedroom 4 Covered patio One of the largest back yards in the subdivision Park - pond at end of the street

Property Description
Looking for a new home? Ready for new owners. Just about to turn 1 year old. No thru traffic on this dead end. Walk to the park and pond. This house has one of the largest back yards in the subdivision with no back neighbors. The new Billeaud Elementary is just around the corner. Inside is full of original upgrades. Extras to make the house a show place. Recessed lighting in every room, upgraded light fixtures, wood in all bedrooms and living areas and tile floors (12x24 inch ), slab granite throughout, kitchen cabinets & stainless stove upgraded, crown molding, blinds on all windows and more. This floor plan is no longer available and the list of upgrades makes it look more like a custom built house.

Details
Maps
Documents
Listing Info
Listing Price: 290000
Current Price: $290,000
List Price/SqFt: 124.41
Type: Detached Single Family
Location, Tax & Legal Info
Street Number: 111
Street Name: Brianna
St Suffix: Lane
Parish: Lafayette
State: LA
Zip Code: 70518
Subdivision: Paige Place
Area: O
Elementary School: Drexel
Middle School: Broussard
High School: Southside/Comeaux
Legal Desc: Phase 1 Section 4, T11S,R5E, Paige Place Subd.
Directions: From Lafayette - on Amb Caffery turn RT on Morgan LT on Fairfield (at the roundabout) then RT on Marteau RT into Paige Place RT on Brianna.
General Property Description
# Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Total Baths: 3
SqFt - Living: 2331
SqFt - Total: 3243
SqFt - Source: Appraiser
Stories: 1
Year Built: 2018
Approximate Age: 1 - 3 Years
Builder: DSLD HOMES
Model Name: Chardin II
Warranty: Yes
Acreage Range: 0 - 0.5
Assn Fee: Required
Assn Fee $: 360
Assn Fee Terms: Yearly
Lot Dimensions: 70x179
Mineral Rights: Conveyed
Pool on Subject Property: No
Office/Member/Contract Info
REO: No
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Style: Traditional
Siding: Brick; Hardiplank; Stucco
Parking: 2 Car Garage
Construction: Frame
Foundation: Post Tension
Roof: Composition
Interior: 9+ Ft Ceiling; All Window Treatments; Attic Access; Crown Molding; Electric Dryer Con; Electric Stove Con; Electric Washer Con; Icemaker Con; Master Bath; Separate Shower; Varied Ceiling Heights; Walk-in Closet
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Gas; Gas Logs
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Heating: Central Heat; Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range/Oven - Electric; Refrigerator
Countertops: Granite
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3
Equipment: Cable Ready; Ceiling Fans; Garage Door Opener; Garden Tub; Separate Shower; Smoke Detector
Fencing: Partial; Wood
Lot: Level; No Outlet Street
Patio: Covered
Amenities: Park
Exterior: Landscaped; Outside Light; Porch
Waterfront: Walk To
Water/Sewer: Public Sewer; Public Water
Utilities: Elec: SLEMCO; Gas: Centerpoint
HOA Includes: Accounting; Insurance; Management
Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Rural Development; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen14.6011.50
Dining Room11.9011.50
Master Bedroom16.9013.20
Bedroom 110.4010.00
Bedroom 212.0011.40
Bedroom 313.3012.80
Living Room19.0018.50

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

Last Updated: April - 17 - 2019

The data relating to real estate for sale or lease on this website comes in part from the IDX program of the REALTOR® Association of Acadiana MLS. The IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commericial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Friday 26th of April 2019 06:02 AM