$223,995
109 Chloe Street
Broussard, LA 70518
MLS# 18010602
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1885 sqft


109 Chloe Street, Broussard, LA 70518
  1 / 2  
109 Chloe Street, Broussard, LA 70518 109 Chloe Street, Broussard, LA 70518

Property Description
This BRAND NEW Home in Paige Place will be ready in January 2019! The REDWOOD IV A plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in an open and split design! Upgrades Added: Framed mirrors in all bathrooms, gas range, and 16 inch ceramic tile in the foyer and kitchen/dining area! Special Features: Garden tub, separate shower, and two walk in closets in the master en suite, Frigidaire stainless appliance package, 3 cm granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, birch cabinets throughout, wood flooring in the living area and halls, gas fireplace with decorative mantle and granite surround, and much more! Energy Efficient Features: Rheem Tankless water heater, low E tilt-in windows, radiant barrier roof decking, and more!

Details
Maps
Listing Info
Listing Price: 223995
Current Price: $223,995
List Price/SqFt: 118.83
Type: Detached Single Family
Location, Tax & Legal Info
Street Number: 109
Street Name: Chloe
St Suffix: Street
Parish: Lafayette
State: LA
Zip Code: 70518
Subdivision: Paige Place
Area: O
Elementary School: Drexel
Middle School: Broussard
High School: Comeaux
Legal Desc: PAIGE PLACE - PHASE 2 SECTION 4, T11S, R5E, CITY OF BROUSSARD
Directions: FROM BROUSSARD: Head south on to Morgan Avenue toward Ambassador Caffrey; At the traffic circle turn on to E. Fairfield Dr.;Turn right onto Marteau Rd;Destination will be on the right; Turn right on to Paige Place Ave
General Property Description
# Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Total Baths: 2
SqFt - Living: 1885
SqFt - Total: 2565
SqFt - Source: Approximate
Stories: 1
Year Built: 2018
Approximate Age: Under Construction
Builder: DSLD HOMES
Model Name: REDWOOD IV A
Warranty: Yes
Acreage Range: 0 - 0.5
Assn Fee: Required
Assn Fee $: 330
Assn Fee Terms: Yearly
Lot Dimensions: 60X120
Mineral Rights: Conveyed
Pool on Subject Property: No
Office/Member/Contract Info
REO: No
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Style: Traditional
Siding: Brick; Stucco
Parking: 2 Car Garage
Construction: Frame
Foundation: Post Tension
Roof: Comp Shingle
Interior: 9+ Ft Ceiling; Attic Access; Crown Molding; Electric Dryer Con; Electric Stove Con; Electric Washer Con; Gas Stove Con; Icemaker Con; Master Bath; Separate Shower; Walk-in Closet
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Gas; Gas Logs; Ventless
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Heating: Central Heat; Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range/Oven - Gas
Countertops: Granite
Rooms: Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4
Equipment: Cable Ready; Ceiling Fans; Garage Door Opener; Garden Tub; Separate Shower
Fencing: None
Lot: Level
Patio: Covered; Open
Exterior: Landscaped; Outside Light; Porch
Water/Sewer: Public Sewer; Public Water
Utilities: Elec: SLEMCO; Gas: Centerpoint
HOA Includes: Accounting; Insurance; Management
Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA; Rural Development; VA
Room Information
Room Name Width Length
Dining Room8.0012.00
Living Room16.0018.00
Kitchen12.6012.00
Master Bedroom15.0016.00
Bedroom 211.6010.60
Bedroom 310.6010.60
Bedroom 411.6010.00

Listing Office: Cicero Realty LLC

Last Updated: October - 11 - 2018

The data relating to real estate for sale or lease on this website comes in part from the IDX program of the REALTOR® Association of Acadiana MLS. The IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commericial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Sunday 21st of October 2018 04:25 PM